MASTER CLASSES
MASTER CLASSES

Yeesun Kim, Borromeo String Quartet with Aku Sorensen, violin

ST. LAWRENCE QUARTET with YOUNG CHAMBER MUSICIANS
ST. LAWRENCE QUARTET with YOUNG CHAMBER MUSICIANS
Chris, Stellata,banner.jpg
Master Class in the Kohl Library
Master Class in the Kohl Library
Davis You, Sydney Whipple
Davis You, Sydney Whipple
Jon Nakamatsu with the Elara Piano Quartet: Lily, Vivian, Nayeon, Hannah
Jon Nakamatsu with the Elara Piano Quartet: Lily, Vivian, Nayeon, Hannah
Master Class with Rohan de Silva
Master Class with Rohan de Silva

January 31, 2019 7pm Kohl Library

Rohan De Silva & Jeffrey La Deur

Sean Mori, Isaac Park, Director Susan Bates, Julia Wang

Elara Trio in master class with the Ying Quartet
Elara Trio in master class with the Ying Quartet
YCM Aveline Trio meets the Gryphon Trio in Master Class
YCM Aveline Trio meets the Gryphon Trio in Master Class
Jeff LaDeur and Chris Costanza and the Arcturus Trio
Jeff LaDeur and Chris Costanza and the Arcturus Trio
MASTER CLASS
MASTER CLASS

Zac Grafillo, violin - Alexander String Quartet

YCM STUDENTS ATTEND MUSIC AT KOHL CONCERT
YCM STUDENTS ATTEND MUSIC AT KOHL CONCERT
YCM rehearsing Mendelssohn's Octet with Borromeo Quartet
YCM rehearsing Mendelssohn's Octet with Borromeo Quartet
Saratoga Quartet on Beethoven
Saratoga Quartet on Beethoven

Photo credit: Rick Gydesen

Master Class Dinner
Master Class Dinner
STUDENT PERFORMANCE
STUDENT PERFORMANCE

Sophos Trio in concert

photo credit: Rick Gydesen

DSC01039.jpg
FINALE CONCERT
FINALE CONCERT

Irida Piano Quartet:: Julia Wang, Andrew Wang, Emily Hwang, Catherine Choi

Aveline trio in group rehearsal in Kohl Library
Aveline trio in group rehearsal in Kohl Library

Aveline Piano Trio - Sabrina Kim, Sarah Yuan, Sarah Chong

SENIOR RECOGNITION
SENIOR RECOGNITION
YOUNG CHAMBER MUSICIANS IN COMPETITION
YOUNG CHAMBER MUSICIANS IN COMPETITION

YCM TAKES TOP PRIZES AT GALANTE 2019

First Prize: Aveline Trio - Sarah Yuan, Sabrina Kim, Sarah Chong

Second Prize: Arcturus Trio - Kevin Yang, Ajay Mallya, Jacob Reed

Third Prize: Stellata Quartet - Arin Chang, Matthew Sakiyama, Sofie Kanayama, Grant Griffin

Fervida Trio wins Gold at The Fischoff 2019
Fervida Trio wins Gold at The Fischoff 2019
FERVIDA TRIO at Fischoff 2019
FERVIDA TRIO at Fischoff 2019
2019-03-2312-37-38d4s_8101_33659643428_o.jpg
Jeff LaDeur and Sean Mori at YCM 10th Birthday
Jeff LaDeur and Sean Mori at YCM 10th Birthday